本文へスキップ

Masuda City Tourist Information Center

Mail:masuda.shimane@gmail.com

〒698-0024 17-2 Ekimae-cho Masuda-shi Shimane Japan

Bus (Hiroshima-Masuda)

Flight
Rail
Bus
  
益田行きJR Masuda ⇒ Hikimi Town
JR Masuda 9:10 12:25 ▲14:15 16:10
17:35
Hikimi-kami 10:22 13:35 ▲15:25 17:23 18:50
Hikimi-kyo Onsen 10:25 --- --- --- ---
▲means No operation on Sundays and Holidays
Hikimi Town ⇒ JR Masuda
Hikimi-kyo Onsen --- --- --- 14:40 ---
Hikimi-kami 6:45 7:55 11:10 14:45 ▲16:25
JR Masuda 8:00 9:05 12:20 15:55 ▲17:37
▲means No operation on Sundays and Holidays
Bus Fare: JR Masuda-Hikimi-kami(1520yen) , JR Masuda-Hikimi-kyo Onsen(1540yen)

Via R191 Togochi IC >>>
Via R191・Togochi IC・ Aki-ota Town Office・Mito Onsen. This bus service covers the distance in 15 mins less than the one via Muikaichi.

To Masuda
Bus Stops Hiroden Iwami Kotsu
JR Hiroshima Shinkansen-guchi 9:43 18:28
Hiroshima Bus Center 10:00 18:45
Nakasuji-eki 10:15 19:00
Numata 10:23 19:08
Kuchi 10:29 19:14
Hiroshima-kita I C 10:37 19:22
Kake Bus Stop 10:49 19:34
Togochi IC Bus Center 10:54 19:39
Aki-ota Machiyakuba mae
(Aki-ota Town Office)
11:00 19:45
Togochi Ochiai 11:04 19:49
Matsubara Yubinkyoku mae
(Matsubara Post Office)
11:19 20:04
Ikoino-mura Iriguchi
(Entrance of Ikoino-mura)
11:24 20:09
Koita 11:30 20:15
Yawatahara 11:36 20:21
Deaibara 11:48 20:33
Mito-onsen Iriguchi
(Entrance of Mito-onsen)
12:03 20:48
Mito Sogo-shisho Iriguchi
(Entrance of Mito Town Office)
12:09 20:54
Higashi Sendo 12:16 21:01
Ikoji-mae
(Ikoji Temple)
12:26 21:11
Iwami-kotsu Honsha mae
(Iwami Kotsu Bus Company)
12:30 21:15
Masuda-eki mae
(JR Masuda Station)
12:33 21:18
To Hiroshima
Bus Stops Iwami Kotsu Hiroden
Masuda-eki mae
(JR Masuda Station)
7:00 14:20
Iwami-kotsu Honsha mae
(Iwami Kotsu Bus Company)
7:03 14:23
Ikoji-mae
(Ikoji Temple)
7:07 14:27
Higashi Sendo 7:17 14:37
Mito Sogo-shisho Iriguchi
(Entrance of Mito Town Office)
7:24 14:44
Mito-onsen Iriguchi
(Entrance of Mito-onsen)
7:30 14:50
Deaibara 7:45 arrival 15:05 arrival
7:50 departure 15:10 departure
Yawatahara 8:02 15:22
Koita 8:08 15:28
Ikoino-mura Iriguchi
(Entrance of Ikoino-mura)
8:14 15:34
Matsubara Yubinkyoku mae
(Matsubara Post Office)
8:19 15:39
Togochi Ochiai 8:29 15:49
Aki-ota Machiyakuba mae
(Aki-ota Town Office)
8:33 15:53
Togochi IC Bus Center 8:39 15:59
Kake Bus Stop 8:44 16:04
Hiroshima-kita I C 8:56 16:16
Kuchi 9:04 16:24
Numata 9:10 16:30
Nakasuji-eki 9:18 16:38
Hiroshima Bus Center 9:31 16:51
JR Hiroshima Shinkansen-guchi 9:43 17:03

2017.4.1 updated

Via Muikaichi IC >>>
  Muikaichi Kakinoki Nichihara Shinryosyo mae
(Nichihara clinic)
Hanagase JR Masuda St.
JR Hiroshima Shinkansen-guchi

Hiroshima Bus Center
one-way 2,310 yen 2,720 yen 3,210 yen 3,670 yen 3,700 yen
round-trip - - - - 6,620 yen
Via R191・Togochi IC >>>
  Aki-ota Machiyakuba mae
(Aki-ota Town Office)
Ikoino-mura Iriguchi
(Entrance of Ikoino-mura)
Yawatahara Mito-onsen Iriguchi
(Entrance of Mito-onsen)
JR Masuda St.
JR Hiroshima Shinkansen-guchi one-way 1,390 yen 1,760 yen 2,100 yen 2,870 yen 3,700 yen
round-trip - - - - 6,620 yen
Hiroshima Bus Center one-way 1,390 yen 1,760 yen 2,100 yen 2,850 yen 3,700 yen
round-ticket - - - - 6,620 yen

■The lost property office
<Via Muikaichi IC、 Via R191・Togochi IC>
Iwami Kotsu(Masuda office) 0856-24-0080
< R191・Togochi IC>
Hiroshima Dentetsu(Hiroshima Electric Railway) 
Kita Sales Office 082-231-5171

■Reservation
All seats are unreserved

■Time period of the round -trip ticket
7 days

■Opening hours of Hiroshima Bus Center
5:30〜23:00

■Platform in Hiroshima Bus Center
No.9

■Toilet
None

■Rest Stops
Via Muikaichi IC:Yoshiwa SA
Via R191 Togochi IC(Hiroshima⇒Masuda):Itagaya
Via R191 Togochi IC(Masuda⇒Hiroshima):Deaihara





バナースペース